Schedule

All Times Are in CET Time


Monday


08.00 - 10.00  Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine The Breakfast Show

10.00 - 11.00  Geoff Dorsett - Solid Gold Sixties Show

11.00 - 12.00  Bob Le-Roi - Bob's 60's Splash

12.00 - 14.00  Lee Williams - Radio Show

14.00 - 15.00  Chris Clark - Chris Clark Show

15.00 - 17.00  Alan Hare - Real Vision Blues

17.00 - 18.00  Wayne Tropp - The Wayne Tropp Show

18.00 - 20.00  Dj Lucky Luc - Lucky Luc Show

20.00 - 21.00  Dj Jess Mc Clain - Varia Show

21.00 - 23.00  Dj Roadrunner - Manic Monday

23.00 - 01.00  Northern Soul And Motown With Alexis Vanlee

                                     Wednesday


08.00 - 10.00  Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine The Breakfast Show

10.00 - 11.00  Tommy Pinder - The Rockin' Postie's Mail Train

11.00 - 12.00  Gerald Forrest - Big Jerry's Truckstop Show

12.00 - 14.00  Peter Antony - Q Burn

14.00 - 15.00  Johnny Mack - Johnny Mack's Soul Time

17.00 - 19.00  Steve Flynn - Retro Show

19.00 - 20.00  Lee Williams - Radio Show

20.00 - 22.00  Dj Lucky Luc - Lucky Luc Show

22.00 - 00.00  Dj Wayne - The Wayne Kennedy Show

                                      Friday


09.00 - 11.00  The Dave Royal Radio Show - from Liverpool

11.00 - 13.00  David Marks - Sounds Irish

13.00 - 15.00  Steve Flynn - Retro Show 

15.00 - 17.00  Mike Preston & Uncle H - Mikes Music Miscellany

17.00 - 18.00  James Riley - Rockabilly N Blues

18.00 - 20.00  Dj Lucky Luc - Lucky Luc Show

20.00 - 21.00  Mike Preston - Rock & Roll Show

21.00 - 22.00  Dj Lucky Luc - Lucky Luc Show

22.00 - 00.00  Dj Jess Mc Clain - Varia Show




                                               Tuesday


08.00 - 10.00  Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine The Breakfast Show

10.00 - 11.00  Geoff Dorsett - Supersonic 70's Show

11.00 - 13.00  Paul Baker - Entertainment Power

13.00 - 15.00  The Dave Royal Radio Show - from Liverpool

15.00 - 17.00  Alan Hare - This Is My Country

17.00 - 19.00  David Marks - Sounds Irish

19.00 - 21.00  Dj Nettan - Nettan's Musical Adventure

21.00 - 23.00  Dennis Marcucci - Big D's Doo Wop Vault

23.00 - 00.00  Wayne Tropp - The Wayne Tropp Show



                                             Thursday


08.00 - 10.00  Peter Haynes - Rise & Shine Breakfast Show

10.00 - 11.00  Geoff Dorsett - Kick Up The 80's Show

11.00 - 13.00  Roger Peck - British Country Music Show

13.00 - 15.00  Dennis Marcucci - Big D's Doo Wop Vault

15.00 - 17.00  Alan Hare - Alans Oldies Mix

17.00 - 19.00  Paul Baker - Entertainment Power

19.00 - 23.00  Dj Wayne - The Wayne Kennedy Show

23.00 - 00.00  Mr D - Jukebox Jamboree


                                          Saturday 


08.00 - 10.00  Sally D - The Classic Country Music Show

10.00 - 11.00  Chris Clark - Solid Gold Jukebox

11.00 - 13.00  Dj Wayne - The Wayne Kennedy Show

13.00 - 14.00  Steve Taggart - Country Road Show

14.00 - 15.00  Susanne Taggart - The Saturday Hop

15.00 - 17.00  Alan Hare - Real Vision Rock Show

17.00 - 19.00  Lee Williams - Radio Show

19.00 - 21.00  Dj Nettan - Nettan's Musical Adventure

21.00 - 22.00  James Riley - Rockabilly N Blues

22.00 - 23.00  Tommy Pinder - The Rockin' Postie's Mail Train

23.00 - 00.00  Roger Peck - Sounds Americana






                                     Sunday


00.00 - 02.00  Mr D - Hits And Memories

02.00 - 08.00  Mr G - Overnight Show With Mr G

08.00 - 09.00  Mike Preston - Rock & Roll Show

09.00 - 10.00  Gerald Forrest - Big Jerry's Truckstop Show

10.00 - 12.00  Chris Shore - Sunday Love Songs

14.00 - 16.00  Dj Nettan - Country Gold Hits

16.00 - 17.00  Johnny Mack - Johnny Mack's Soul Time

17.00 - 18.00  Dj Lucky Luc - Lucky Luc Show

18.00 - 19.00  Lee Williams - Radio Show

19.00 - 21.00  Dj Nettan - Nettan's Musical Adventure

21.00 - 22.00  Brian Clough - The American Connection

22.00 - 00.00  Dj Jess Mc Clain - Varia Show

00.00 - 01.00  Dj Diane Herring - The Vinyl Vaults